Tour Packages
Hotels in Chennai ยป Chennai Central Train Station Train Schedule

Chennai Central Train Station Train Schedule

Station Details
Name Chennai Central Train Station
Code MAS
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu

How to reach Chennai Central Train Station

Train Name (No.) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Charminar Express (12759) Starts 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Charminar Express (12760) 08:15 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Njp Mas Express (12754) 14:55 Ends N N N N Y N N
Chennai Express (06018) 03:30 00:00 1230 min N N N Y N N N
Shatabdi Express (12008) 21:25 Ends Y Y N Y Y Y Y
Pune Gr Express (06028) Starts 16:00 N N Y N N N N
Nagercoil Express (06083) Starts 21:00 N N N Y N N N
Chennai Express (06084) 03:30 00:00 1230 min N Y N N N N N
Mas Garibrath S (06027) 11:35 Ends N N N Y N N N
Chennai Express (06060) 03:30 00:00 1230 min N N Y N N N N
Mangalore Express (06015) Starts 22:30 N N N N Y N N
Rmm Mas Express (06020) 05:00 Ends N Y N N N N N
Chennai Express (06016) 07:45 Ends N N N N N Y N
Bangalore Express (06029) Starts 07:40 N N N N Y Y Y
Coimbatore Express (06618) 05:15 00:00 1125 min N N Y N N N N
Sbc Mas Express (06030) 18:05 Ends N N N N Y Y Y
Nagercoil Express (06617) 00:00 21:00 1260 min N Y N N N N N
Rgd Mas Special (06032) 15:00 Ends N N Y N N N N
Bangalore Special (06514) 14:20 14:45 25 min N N N Y N N N
Ltt Hwh Special (02869) 07:00 00:00 1020 min N N N N Y N N
Hwh Ltt Special (02870) 00:00 21:10 1270 min N N Y N N N N
Chennai Express (12604) 05:55 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai Express (06012) 12:35 Ends N N N N N Y N
Mas Ncj Express (06005) Starts 22:30 N N N Y N N N
Coimbatore Express (06615) Starts 21:00 N N Y N N N N
Mao Mas Special (06002) 12:30 Ends Y N N N N N N
Tuticorin Express (06007) Starts 19:30 N N N Y N N N
Chennai Express (06008) 05:00 Ends N N N N Y N N
Coimbatore Express (06009) Starts 19:30 N N N N N N Y
Rmm Mas Express (06010) 05:00 Ends N N N N Y N N
Chennai Superfast Express (06616) 08:15 Ends N Y N N N N N
Kochuveli Express (06011) Starts 21:00 N N N N Y N N
Bhubaneswar Express (12829) Starts 21:10 N N N N Y N N
Sapthagiri Express (16057) Starts 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Madgaon Express (06001) Starts 21:00 N N N N N N Y
Chennai Express (06348) 08:30 Ends N N Y N N N N
Madgaon Express (06003) Starts 21:00 N N N N N N Y
Kyq Ypr Special (02552) 11:15 11:40 25 min N N Y N N N N
Mas Src Express (08042) Starts 07:50 Y N N N N N N
Src Mas Superfast Special (08041) 22:45 Ends N N N N N Y N
Hyb Bidr Express (17010) 00:00 14:35 875 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
Santragachi Express (06318) 01:25 01:50 25 min N N N N N Y N
Ten Chennai Express (06752) 07:45 Ends N N N Y N N N
Mas Cbe Express (06625) Starts 12:30 N N N N Y N N
Tirunelveli Express (06751) Starts 10:30 N N N N Y N N
Nagercoil Express (06309) Starts 12:05 Y N N N N N N
Ernakulum Express (06345) Starts 15:15 N N N N Y N N
Mas Src Ac Express (22808) Starts 07:55 N N N Y N N Y
Duronto Express (12269) Starts 06:40 Y N N N Y N N
Saptagiri Express (16058) 21:35 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mas Duronto Express (12270) 20:10 Ends N Y N N N Y N
Krba Tvc Express (16327) 23:20 23:45 25 min N N Y N N Y N
Mas Duronto Express (22206) 07:10 Ends N Y N Y N N N
Nsl Mas Wkly Express (16004) 16:15 Ends Y N N N N N N
Mdu Duronto Express (22205) Starts 22:30 Y N Y N N N N
Tvc Chennai Express (12696) 09:50 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Tvc Chennai Express (12698) 12:25 Ends N N N N N Y N
Yercaud Express (16669) Starts 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Tirunelveli Express (06745) 00:00 22:30 1350 min Y N N N N N N
Hwh Mas Premium (02841) 14:25 Ends N N N N Y N N
Mas Hwh Premium (02842) Starts 17:20 N N N N N Y N
Chennai Express (12682) 07:15 Ends N N N N Y N N
West Coast Express (16627) Starts 11:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
West Coast Express (16628) 15:15 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Yercaud Express (16670) 04:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Shalimar Express (22641) 09:30 10:00 30 min N N N Y N Y N
Ahilyanagari Express (22646) 23:05 23:25 20 min N N N N N Y N
Palani Express (22651) Starts 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Palani Mas Express (22652) 04:15 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Korba Express (22648) 23:05 23:25 20 min Y N N Y N N N
Chennai Express (06004) 07:45 Ends N N N N Y N N
Mas Double Deck (22626) 20:35 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai Express (12610) 14:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Brindavan Express (12640) 21:05 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai Mail (12658) 04:40 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Shatabdi Express (12243) Starts 07:15 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
Tpty Mas Express (16204) 10:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
West Coast Express (22637) Starts 11:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jan Shatabdi (12078) 22:30 Ends Y N Y Y Y Y Y
Nilagiri Express (12671) Starts 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Nilagiri Express (12672) 05:05 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Coimbatore Express (12679) Starts 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai Express (12680) 13:50 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Madras Express (16054) 13:40 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hyderabad Express (12603) Starts 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ghy Sbc Express (12510) 04:20 04:45 25 min Y Y N N N N Y
Tirupathi Express (16053) Starts 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Tirupathy Express (16203) Starts 16:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai Mail (11027) 04:25 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Cstm Chennai Express (11041) 16:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kyq Ypr Ac Express (12552) 11:15 11:40 25 min N N Y N N N N
Chennai Express (22681) 05:15 Ends N N Y N N N N
Jan Shatabdi (12077) Starts 07:30 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
Ghy Tvc Express (12516) 04:20 04:45 25 min N N Y N N N N
Asn Mas Express (12376) 22:45 Ends N N Y N N N N
Mumbai Mail (11028) Starts 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hwh Mas Mail (12839) 03:50 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mysore Express (22682) Starts 23:30 N N N Y N N N
Bangalore Express (12609) Starts 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Brindavan Express (12639) Starts 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore Mail (12657) Starts 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bbs Chennai Express (12830) 08:55 Ends N N N Y N N N
Njp Mas Express (22612) 14:55 Ends N N N N Y N N
Mas Vasco Express (17311) Starts 13:50 N N N N Y N N
Haldia Express (22613) Starts 14:35 N N N Y N N N
Ghy Tvc Express (12508) 04:20 04:45 25 min N N N N Y N N
Howrah Mail (12840) Starts 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Cdg Mdu Superfast Express (22688) 02:15 02:40 25 min Y N N N Y N N
Mumbai Express (11042) Starts 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Yprkyq Ac Express (12551) 15:35 16:15 40 min N N N N N Y N
Coimbatore Express (12681) Starts 22:30 N N N N N Y N
Ubl Chennai Express (17314) 11:55 Ends N N N N N Y N
Hlz Mas Superfast Express (22614) 17:00 Ends N N N N N Y N
Mas Asn Express (12375) Starts 14:35 N N N N N Y N
Tvc Mas Premium (00601) 06:00 Ends Y N N N N N N
Mas Puri Express (22860) Starts 16:25 Y N N N N N N
Puri Chennai Express (22859) 14:55 Ends N N N N N N Y
Mas Hubli Express (17313) Starts 13:50 N N N N N N Y
Tvc Mas Premium (00602) 06:00 Ends N N N N N N Y
Shm Tvc Superfast Express (22642) 03:55 04:15 20 min N Y N N N N Y
Shm Mas Superfast Express (22825) 17:00 Ends N Y N N N N N
Mas Shm Express (22826) Starts 16:25 N N N Y N N N
Sangha Mitra Express (12296) 13:30 13:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bkn Ac Superfast Express (22631) Starts 21:10 N N N Y N N N
Dhn Alappuzha E (13351) 02:55 03:25 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Tata Allp Express (18189) 02:55 03:25 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ahilyanagari Express (22645) 23:20 23:45 25 min Y N N N N N N
Pinakini Express (12711) 13:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bsp Mas Express (12851) 08:55 Ends N N N N N N Y
Coromandal Express (12841) 17:15 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bilaspur Express (12852) Starts 21:10 Y N N N N N N
Dhanbad Express (13352) 22:25 23:00 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mfp Ypr Express (15228) 03:55 04:15 20 min Y N N N N N N
Kaveri Express (16021) Starts 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kaveri Express (16022) 07:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bagmati Express (12577) 14:15 14:40 25 min N Y N N N N N
Mangalore Mail (12601) Starts 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai Mail (12602) 05:40 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Lalbagh Express (12607) Starts 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai Mail (12624) 07:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Shatabdi Express (12028) 11:00 Ends Y N Y Y Y Y Y
Sanghamitra Express (12295) 15:05 15:40 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Guwahati Express (12509) 06:05 06:30 25 min N N Y Y Y N N
Dehradun Express (12687) 09:20 09:45 25 min N N Y N N N Y
Kovai Express (12675) Starts 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Cheran Express (12674) 06:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kovai Express (12676) 22:25 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mangalore Express (12685) Starts 17:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai Express (12686) 08:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Muzaffarpur Express (15227) 09:30 10:00 30 min N N Y N N N N
Mas Nsl Express (16003) Starts 09:15 N N N N N N Y
Guwahati Express (12515) 06:05 06:30 25 min N N N N N N Y
Yercaud Express (22649) Starts 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pnbe Ers Express (22644) 03:55 04:15 20 min N N N Y Y N N
Vsg Chennai Express (17312) 11:55 Ends N N N Y N N N
Nagercoil Express (12689) Starts 18:15 N N N N Y N N
Alleppey Express (22639) Starts 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Patliputraexp (22352) 15:55 16:15 20 min Y N N N N N N
West Coast Express (22638) 14:40 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Snsi Chennai Express (22602) 09:40 Ends N N N N Y N N
Ypr Chennai Express (12291) 05:15 Ends N N N N Y N N
Tamil Nadu Express (12621) Starts 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Navjeevan Express (12655) 16:05 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Yesvantpur Express (12292) Starts 23:30 N N N N N Y N
Rajdhani Express (12433) Starts 06:10 N N N N Y N Y
Navajivan Express (12656) Starts 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ncj Chennai Express (12690) 12:25 Ends N N N N N N Y
Pinakini Express (12712) Starts 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Coromandel Express (12842) Starts 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jaipur Express (12967) Starts 17:40 N Y N N N N Y
Andaman Express (16031) Starts 05:15 N N Y Y N N Y
Patna Express (22643) 06:05 06:30 25 min Y Y N N N N N
Grand Trunk Express (12615) Starts 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Shirdi Express (22601) Starts 10:10 N N Y N N N N
Mas Njp Express (22611) Starts 11:00 N N Y N N N N
Ddn Mdu Superfast Express (12688) 02:15 02:40 25 min Y N N N Y N N
Cbe Jaipur Express (12969) 17:10 17:40 30 min N N N N Y N N
Chennai Express (06338) 09:40 Ends N Y N N N N N
Yercaud Express (22650) 04:05 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mas Cbe Premium (00603) Starts 21:50 N N Y N N N N
G Terminus Express (12616) 06:15 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mas Garib Rath (12612) 20:15 Ends Y N N N N N N
Raptisagar Express (12512) 23:05 23:25 20 min N Y Y N N N Y
Trivandrum Mail (12623) Starts 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Lucknow Express (16093) Starts 05:15 N Y N N N Y N
Chennai Rajdhni (12434) 20:15 Ends N N Y N Y N N
Gangakaveri Express (12670) 14:25 Ends Y N Y N N N N
Bkn Mas Ac Superfast (22632) 09:55 Ends N N N N N N Y
Cbe Mas Premium (00604) 05:45 Ends N N N N N N Y
Kcg Mas Superfast Special (02760) 12:00 Ends N N N N N N Y
Trivandrum Express (12695) Starts 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Shatabdi Express (12027) Starts 17:30 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
Coimbatore Express (06603) Starts 10:15 Y N N N N N N
Raptisagar Express (12522) 23:05 23:25 20 min N N N N Y N N
Nzm Garib Rath (12611) Starts 06:10 N N N N N Y N
Shatabdi Express (12244) 22:15 Ends Y N Y Y Y Y Y
Gangakaveri Express (12669) Starts 17:40 Y N N N N Y N
Tvc Chennai Express (12696) 10:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mas Cbe Premium (00605) Starts 21:50 Y Y N N N N N
Chennai Express (06606) 20:10 Ends Y N N N N N N
Ljn Mas Express (16094) 10:10 Ends Y N N Y N N N
Visakapatnam Express (22870) Starts 21:10 N Y N N N N N
Andaman Express (16032) 10:10 Ends N Y N N Y Y N
Bagmati Express (12578) 15:55 16:25 30 min N N N N N Y N
Vskp Mas Superfast Express (22869) 08:55 Ends Y N N N N N N
Jp Cbe Superfast Express (12970) 09:45 10:10 25 min N Y N N N N N
Ppta Ypr Express (22351) 14:15 14:40 25 min N N N N Y N N
Rapti Sagar Express (12511) 23:20 23:45 25 min N N N Y Y N Y
Jp Madras Express (12968) 09:45 Ends N N N N Y N Y
Src Mas Ac Express (22807) 22:45 Ends N Y N N Y N N
Guwahati Express (12507) 09:30 10:00 30 min N Y N N N N N
Rapti Sagar Express (12521) 23:20 23:45 25 min Y N N N N N N
Chennai Express (22640) 05:50 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Trivandrum Express (12697) Starts 15:15 N N N N N N Y
Tamil Nadu Express (12622) 07:10 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sbc Double Deck (22625) Starts 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Krba Tvc Express (22647) 23:20 23:45 25 min N N Y N N Y N
Cheran Express (12673) Starts 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ltt Chennai Express (11073) 13:10 Ends Y N N N N N N
Chennai Ltt Express (11074) Starts 15:15 N Y N N N N N
Lalbagh Express (12608) 12:15 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sspn Express (12691) Starts 23:30 N N N N Y N N
Chennai Express (12692) 05:15 Ends N N N N N Y N
Mas Adi Express (19419) Starts 20:00 N N N Y N N Y
Adi Chennai Express (19420) 17:10 Ends N N Y N N Y N
Super Ac Express (22207) Starts 16:30 N Y N N Y N N
Super Ac Express (22208) 11:50 Ends N N Y N N Y N
Grand Trunk Express (12615) Starts 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y